BEVQ App Download Free APK Online Liquor Booking & Delivery in Kerala

By | 27/05/2020

Kerala Beverage App Download Online Liquor Booking through BEVQ App, BEVCO : Kerala State Beverage Corporation has started a new application named BEV Q (BEV Queue).  The State Government of Kerala has launched the BEV Q App for Online Liquor Delivery, Kerala State Liquor Price list 2020 Pdf. Candidates can download the BEVQ App  through the play store or official Portal www.bevcoapp.in and www.ksbc.kerala.gov.in . Candidates can apply for kerala bevco online booking bev q app through this application after complete the registration process on App. Check the Complete details from the below section.

BEV Q App Download

BEVQ App Download Link

Due to COVID-19 (Corona Virus) Lockdown complete nation is in Lockdown conditions. Kerala State Government has launched a new scheme BEV Queue (BEV Q) under the  Kerala State Beverage Corporation (KSBC). Interested candidates can download the BEV Q App through the Google play store for Andriod Phones and from Apple Store for IOS Phones.   KSBC department has started this Online Liquor Delivery Kerala App to provide Liquor to people at their homes. The aim of this scheme is to ensure Social Distancing and avoid overcrowding at the Kerala State Liquor Shops. By using the BEVQ Application, people can buy Wine, Beer, Whiskey, English/Desi Daru online and Home delivery can be done. You can download the BEV Q app for android mobile by using the given below links.

Kerala Beverage App Detalis

Name of AuthorityGovernment of Kerala
Name of DepartmentKerala State Beverage Corporation
 Name of ApplicationBEVQ (BEV Queue)
 Mode of RegistrationThrough SMS, BEVCO Application
 Timing for Liquor Sale9 AM to 5 PM
Objective of the SchemeTo ensure Social Distancing and avoid overcrowding at the Kerala State Liquor Shops
BeneficiaryAbove 21 Years People
BenefitsGet Liquor without standing on Long Queues.
Article CategoryKerala Liquor Online Booking App
Official Website www.ksbc.kerala.gov.in

Kerala Liquor Online Booking App

BEVCO Price List Kerala 2020

State Government has the order to open the alcohol shops from 12th May. Around 32.9 lakh customers buy alcohol in Kerala state individually. Now you can download the BEVCO App to buy alcohol and get E-token. Aspirants can buy liquor online by using the E-token. After the lockdown, the government has declared the new price list of alcohol in Kerala state. You can check it from the below section.

Liquors Name & BrandQuantity & Price
180 ml375 ml500 ml750 ml1000 ml
Metro Special Brandy160290350460700
Metro Gold Brandy160290350460700
Southern Choice Brandy33065078012301520
JB Brandy180320390460730
GB Premium Brandy1903905207701010
Metro Gold Whisky180320400460770
Metro Gold XXX Rum160270350460690
JB XXX Premium Rum180320390460730
GB Rum1903905207701010
Southern Choice XXXRum33065078012301520
Southern Choice White Rum33065078012301520
Southern Choice Vodka33065078012301520
Central Province Brandy5401080
Mood Maker Brandy140270350540
Superman Brandy140260330480560
James McGill Brandy120320380620730
Lemount White Brandy220430500850950
Central Province Whisky2805505301090
Jamaican Magic Rum140270350540470
Superman Rum140260330480560
James McGill Rum120290370570740
Titanium Tripple Distilled Vodka2805405401080
Papillon Reserve Brandy2204405308501000
Bejois Napoleon Brandy41085010301700
Dupleix XO Brandy34068080013601590
Amrut Prestige Select Whisky170340360680720
Maqintosh Finest Grain Whisky29058069011601340
Maqintosh Blue Reserve Whisky4007809301560
Amrut Rajigala Indian Single Malt Whisky6190
Amrut Amalgam Peated Malt Whisky5600
Amrut Peated Indian Single Malt Whisky5660
Amrut Zatara Spiced Indian Rum36070083013901660
Columbus Premier Rum25047053010001050
Bluemax Crystal Vodka34067078013301560
Bejois Premium Brandy150310390620760
Bejois Supreme Brandy150310370610730
Clubhouse Supreme Brandy2304605808701150
Old Port Deluxe Rum140280330510660
Maqintosh Jubilee Rum140280340540630
XO Old Port Rum160310370570730
Old Port Premier White Rum160300390560720
Old Port Special XXX Rum160300390560730
Muscovy Fine Vodka140290350580640
Muscovy Orange Vodka150300370600660
Bluemax Classic Orange Vodka190320400630770
Bluemax Classic Fine Vodka190320400630770
Kyron Premium Brandy French Blend3106101220
Master Cellar Selection Kyron Premium Brandy3306501290
Lord & Master French Grape Brandy220450480880920
Officer’s Choice Deluxe Brandy190380440710870

Kerala Liquor Online Booking & Delivery Status

Kerala State Beverage Corporation has started the Liquor Online Booking website & Android Mobile Application on 20th May 2020. To stop the Coronavirus infection, the government of Kerala has started Kerala liquor online booking new web portal or App to sell the Liquor via online mode. Candidates can apply for an order of liquor by filling details like name, address, mobile number and other required details. A notification will be sent at the nearest liquor shop through the BEVQ Application. Candidates who are using the Keypad phone can buy liquor by sending an SMS to a dedicated mobile number.

BEVQ App Download

BEVCO App Download Link

How to Download BEV Q App Download APk Link

  1. Firstly visit the Play Store or App Store and Download BEVQ App APK.
  2. Open the app and click on “Buy Liquor Queue Token”.
  3. Now Enter your Mobile Number and click on the submit button.
  4. Enter OTP and enter your Name, Adress and other details.
  5. Click on submit button and you will get your e-Token.

Visit Official Website >> www.bevcoapp.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.